Language :
    LOGIN  |  REGISTER
Singapore & Malaysia's Largest Bus Ticketing Site
Notice: We have rebranded from Easibook.com to Easybook.com.
+65 6333 1948 (SG)    +604 332 7718 (M'sia)

Bus from KL to Penang

Bus from KL to PenangIf you like to travel or look for a perfect destination, then Malaysia is the beautiful destination to be explored. It is a country which is famous for its multi-ethnic and multi-cultural aspects that help in boosting tourism. Located in the South-East Asia and partially lies on the cape of the Asian mainland, the country lures a large number of travelers all around the globe.

When you talk about Malaysia, without focusing on Kuala Lumpur (KL), the discussion will be considered as incomplete. Being the capital of Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur is one of the most beautiful cities. It is also considered as the hub of transportation in Malaysia. The chief bus terminal in the city is Pudu Raya, also known as Pudu Sentral. One can travel from one place to another conveniently due to smooth transportation. But due to the huge traffic at Pudu Raya, the southbound buses are now operated by Terminal Bersepadu Selatan in Bandar Tasik Selatan.

There are almost 100 bus operators, offering regular bus services in Malaysia. Here, most of the bus services are operated by the state-run bus company intercontinental that covers wider bus route services in Malaysia. There are a number of renowned agencies that have a large fleet of buses operating on diverse routes on a daily basis. In 'Malaysia, buses are considered as a quite affordable medium of traveling. You will not only feel comfortable but also reach a particular destination promptly. Some of the famous express bus operators that offers this services by bus from KL to Penang includes Sri Maju Group, Supernice, Era Mesra, Antar Holiday, Transnasional, Konsortium Bas Ekspres, Kulim First Travel & Tours and much more.

After exploring Kuala Lumpur, people can easily move to another most beautiful city of Malaysia, known as Penang. It is an enthralling blend of the East and West. The city holds modernity while preserving its ethnicity and ancient world charisma. All these traits are replicated in its pleasant-sounding multiracial laypeople and fresh-looking inheritance and buildings that further led to George Town been accorded an inventory as a UNESCO World Cultural Heritage Site currently. The total distance between Penang and Kuala Lumpur is approximately 182 miles or 292 kilometers. It will almost take four to five hours to reach Penang from Kuala Lumpur.

If you want to book your bus tickets online then there are a number of online sites which offer e-ticketing. Here, you will get huge discounts on each booking which save your time as well as money. But you need to keep in mind following tips while booking your bus from KL to Penang. Firstly, always book your bus ticket from reputed online web portal such as Easibook.com. Before boarding a bus, do check the current schedule of it so that you're late in reaching your preferred destination.

With this, you will be able to enjoy a convenient and safe journey experience as well as get breathtaking views of the destinations while traveling via your preferred buses.

Depart (24Hrs)TripCompany
07:00Goldstar
07:30Yakin BG Express
07:45Goldstar
08:30Yakin BG Express
08:30City Express (KL)
08:45Goldstar
09:00Sri Maju Group
09:00Yakin BG Express
09:30Swarna Bumi
09:30Supernice (Prestij)
09:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
09:45Goldstar
10:00The One Travel & Tours
10:30Swarna Bumi
10:30Kejora
10:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
10:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
10:30Yakin BG Express
10:30City Express (KL)
10:45Goldstar
11:30Yakin BG Express
11:30City Express (KL)
11:30Swarna Bumi
11:30Kejora
11:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
12:00Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
12:30Yakin BG Express
12:30Swarna Bumi
12:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthEra Mesra Express (KL)
12:30Kejora
12:45Goldstar
13:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
13:30Yakin BG Express
13:30Kejora
13:30Supernice (Prestij)
13:30City Express (KL)
13:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
14:00Kejora
14:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthEra Mesra Express (KL)
14:30TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) --> ButterworthQistna Express
14:30Antar Holiday
14:30City Express (KL)
14:30Yakin BG Express
14:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
14:45Goldstar
15:00Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
15:00Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthKejora
15:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
15:30TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) --> ButterworthQistna Express
15:30City Express (KL)
15:30Yakin BG Express
16:00Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
16:00Goldstar
16:30The One Travel & Tours
16:30Yakin BG Express
16:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
16:30City Express (KL)
16:30Swarna Bumi
17:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
17:30Swarna Bumi
17:30City Express (KL)
17:30Yakin BG Express
18:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
18:30Supernice (Prestij)
18:30Goldstar
19:30Yakin BG Express
19:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
19:30Supernice (Prestij)
19:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
20:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
20:30Kejora
21:30Kejora
21:30City Express (KL)
21:30Supernice (Prestij)
21:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
21:30Supernice (Prestij)
22:30Kejora
22:30Era Mesra Express (KL)
22:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
23:15City Express (KL)
23:30Supernice (Prestij)
23:30Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
23:30Goldstar
23:30TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) --> ButterworthQistna Express
23:55City Express (KL)
23:59Goldstar
23:59Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) --> ButterworthSwarna Bumi
We accept
Members of: