Perfect Your Journey

Era Mesra (Klang)

Era Mesra is an express bus company which is based in Parit Buntar, Perak. It has been operated in the express bus industry for more than five years. Initially, Era Mesra only operates from Parit Buntar and Butterworth, Penang. Throughout the five years of growth in the industry and expansion, Era Mesra started to expand its business at other state in Malaysia. It has added new routes from Perak to other destination in the Peninsular Malaysia.

Era Mesra offers over 30 bus routes departing from Selangor to Perak daily. The pick-up points at Selangor are Shah Alam Terminal and Klang while the drop off points at Ipoh are Ipoh Amanjaya, Bagan Serai, Simpang Taiping, Parit Buntar and Kamunting. The bus ticket price range from Selangor to Perak is about RM 33 - RM 42.

Besides that, Era Mesra also offers bus routes from Shah Alam Terminal Selangor and Klang, Selangor to Bukit Mertajam, Nibong Tebal and Butterworth. The bus ticket price range from Selangor to Penang is about RM 42 - RM 48. In addition, Era Mesra also provides bus services departing from Selangor to Johor, Kedah and Perlis every day.

Era Mesra buses are equipped with air-conditioning and comfortable seats. The buses from Era Mesra are in single deck with 27 seats or 30 seats. All of the bus driver are well-trained and professional to ensure passengers have a pleasant journey.

Book Era Mesra Bus Ticket now at easybook.com

Klang

Kaunter 2, Klang Sentral, 41050 Klang, Selangor.
Tel: +603 3341 4612
Fax:

Shah Alam

Kaunter 11, Seksyen 17 Bus Terminal, Shah Alam.
Tel: +603 5541 0906
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Pasir Gudang 08:30 AM MYR 50.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 08:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 08:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 09:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Pasir Gudang 09:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 09:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 09:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 09:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 09:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 09:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 11:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 11:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 11:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 12:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 12:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 12:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 12:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 12:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 12:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Air Hitam 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Air Hitam 02:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 02:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 02:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 02:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 04:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 04:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 04:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 04:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 04:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 04:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Air Hitam 07:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 07:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 07:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 07:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Air Hitam 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Air Hitam 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 08:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Air Hitam 08:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 08:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 08:15 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 11:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Pasir Gudang 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 11:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 11:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 11:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Pasir Gudang 11:45 PM MYR 50.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 11:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 11:45 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 09:30 AM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 09:45 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Changlun 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Jitra 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 09:45 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 10:15 AM MYR 46.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 10:15 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Changlun 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Jitra 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 10:15 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 10:30 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 10:30 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 11:00 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 11:00 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 12:45 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Changlun 12:45 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Jitra 12:45 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 12:45 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 01:30 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Changlun 01:30 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Jitra 01:30 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 01:30 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 01:30 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 02:15 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 05:00 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 05:45 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 08:00 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 08:30 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 09:30 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 10:15 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Changlun 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Jitra 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 10:15 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 10:30 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 11:00 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Changlun 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Jitra 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 11:00 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 11:30 PM MYR 51.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 11:59 PM MYR 51.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 09:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 09:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 09:45 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:15 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 10:15 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 10:15 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Sungai Nibong 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 11:00 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Sungai Nibong 11:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 12:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 02:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 02:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 05:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Sungai Nibong 05:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Sungai Nibong 05:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 05:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Bukit Mertajam 08:00 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 08:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 08:00 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Bukit Mertajam 08:30 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 08:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 08:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 09:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 09:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 10:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 11:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 11:30 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 11:59 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 09:30 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 09:30 AM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 09:30 AM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 09:30 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 10:15 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:15 AM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 10:15 AM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 10:15 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 01:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 01:30 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 01:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 01:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 02:15 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 02:15 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 02:15 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 02:15 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 08:00 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 08:00 PM MYR 35.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 08:00 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Simpang Taiping 08:00 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 08:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 08:30 PM MYR 35.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 08:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Simpang Taiping 08:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 09:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 09:30 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 09:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 09:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Simpang Taiping 09:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 10:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:30 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 10:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 10:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Simpang Taiping 10:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 11:30 PM MYR 47.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 11:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 11:30 PM MYR 47.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 11:59 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kangar 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kuala Perlis 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kangar 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kuala Perlis 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kangar 12:45 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kuala Perlis 12:45 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kangar 01:30 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kuala Perlis 01:30 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kangar 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kuala Perlis 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kangar 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kuala Perlis 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:00 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Klang Singapore Woodland 10:00 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Singapore Woodland 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.