Perfect Your Journey

Era Mesra (Klang)

Era Mesra Express, based in Parit Buntar, Perak has been operating out of the town some five years ago. Through its permit, Syarikat Pengangkutan Era Mesra Anak-Anak Perak Sdn Bhd, it currently operates an active fleet of about 15 buses. They have plans to add more buses to its current fleet as it caters to increasing demand and to explore new sectors.

Initially, Era Mesra operates mainly from Parit Buntar and Butterworth, Penang. Over the past five years, it has grown as it adds new routes from the two towns to several other destinations such as Seremban, Melaka, Klang and Shah Alam. In the near term, they are looking to launch services to Alor Setar, and further south to Johor Bahru.

Although most of their buses are bought second-hand, they were refurbished and equipped with new fittings to make it more comfortable for their passengers. Refurbishment works were done in-house at their workshop, located just a stone's throw away from their operations HQ.

Klang

Kaunter 2, Klang Sentral, 41050 Klang, Selangor.
Tel: +603 3341 4612
Fax:

Shah Alam

Kaunter 11, Seksyen 17 Bus Terminal, Shah Alam.
Tel: +603 5541 0906
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Selangor Klang Johor Air Hitam 10:00 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:00 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 10:00 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 10:00 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Air Hitam 10:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 10:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 10:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 11:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 11:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 11:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 12:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 12:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 12:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 01:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 01:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 01:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Air Hitam 02:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 02:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 02:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 02:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Air Hitam 02:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 02:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 02:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 02:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 04:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 04:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 04:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 04:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 04:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 04:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Air Hitam 07:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 07:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Skudai 07:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Johor Yong Peng 07:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Air Hitam 08:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Skudai 08:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Johor Yong Peng 08:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 09:30 AM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 09:45 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Changlun 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Jitra 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 09:45 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 10:15 AM MYR 46.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 10:15 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Changlun 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Jitra 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 10:15 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 10:30 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 10:30 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 11:00 AM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 11:00 AM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 12:45 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Changlun 12:45 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Jitra 12:45 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 12:45 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 01:30 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Changlun 01:30 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Jitra 01:30 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 01:30 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 01:30 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 02:15 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 05:00 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 05:45 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 06:45 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 07:30 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Kulim 09:30 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Alor Setar 10:15 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Changlun 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Jitra 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Kulim 10:15 PM MYR 46.00
Selangor Klang Kedah Sungai Petani 10:15 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Alor Setar 11:00 PM MYR 53.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Changlun 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Jitra 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Kedah Sungai Petani 11:00 PM MYR 49.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 09:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 09:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 09:45 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:15 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 10:15 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 10:15 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:30 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Sungai Nibong 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 11:00 AM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Sungai Nibong 11:00 AM MYR 45.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 12:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 01:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 02:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 02:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 05:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Sungai Nibong 05:00 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Sungai Nibong 05:30 PM MYR 45.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 05:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Bukit Mertajam 06:45 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 06:45 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 06:45 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Penang Bukit Mertajam 07:30 PM MYR 48.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 07:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 07:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 09:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 09:30 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Butterworth 10:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Klang Penang Nibong Tebal 10:15 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Penang Butterworth 11:00 PM MYR 43.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 09:30 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 09:30 AM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 09:30 AM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 09:30 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 10:15 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:15 AM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 10:15 AM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 10:15 AM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 01:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 01:30 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 01:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 01:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 02:15 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 02:15 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 02:15 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 02:15 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 06:45 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 06:45 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 06:45 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Simpang Taiping 06:45 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 07:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 07:30 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 07:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Simpang Taiping 07:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 09:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 09:30 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Kamunting 09:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 09:30 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perak Simpang Taiping 09:30 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Bagan Serai 10:15 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:15 PM MYR 33.00
Selangor Klang Perak Kamunting 10:15 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perak Parit Buntar 10:15 PM MYR 42.00
Selangor Klang Perak Simpang Taiping 10:15 PM MYR 38.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kangar 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kuala Perlis 09:45 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kangar 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kuala Perlis 10:15 AM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kangar 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Klang Perlis Kuala Perlis 10:15 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kangar 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
Selangor Shah Alam Terminal Perlis Kuala Perlis 11:00 PM MYR 58.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.