Perfect Your Journey

Freesia Sdn Bhd

Freesia Sdn Bhd is an express bus company based in Sarawak, Malaysia. It has been operating in the express bus industry for more than 10 years and it is one of the well-managed express bus companies popular at Borneo Island.

Freesia Sdn Bhd offers over 90 bus routes daily within Sarawak. It offers bus routes across Bintulu, Miri, Kuching, Sarikei and Sibu. The price range for the bus tickets from Bintulu to Miri is RM27 per ticket, Kuching (RM70 per ticket), Sarikei (RM38 per ticket) and Sibu (RM27 per ticket). Besides, the price range for the bus tickets departing from Miri to Sarikei is RM 60, Bintulu (RM27 per ticket), Kuching (RM90 per ticket), Sibu (RM50 per ticket).

Besides, Freesia Sdn Bhd also offers bus routes from Sarikei to Kuching, Bintulu, Miri and Sibu. The price ranges of the tickets are from RM 10 – RM 60. In addition, Freesia Sdn Bhd also offers bus service from Sibu to Miri, Kuching, Bintulu and Sarikei. The price ranges of the tickets are between RM 10 to RM 50.

Freesia Sdn Bhd buses are equipped with air-conditioning, comfortable seats and on-board TV. The buses from Freesia Sdn are in single deck with 44 seats. All of the drivers are well trained and professional to provide passengers the best and safest journey.

Book Freesia Sdn Bhd bus ticket now at Easybook.com

Head Office

Lot 832, Shang Garden, Pujut Road, 98000 Miri, Sarawak.
Tel: +6085 433 898|+6019 884 2681|+6013 836 2681
Fax: +6085 422 698

Miri
Tel: +6019 884 2681|+6013 836 2681
Fax:

Bintulu
Tel: +6019 889 1862
Fax:

Sibu
Tel: +6019 825 1862
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 24 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 24 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 24 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 24 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Kuching 24 Jun 2017 11:30 PM MYR 70.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 24 Jun 2017 11:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 24 Jun 2017 11:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 03:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 03:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 04:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 04:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 04:30 AM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 05:30 AM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 08:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 09:00 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 09:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 09:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 09:00 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 09:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 09:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 09:30 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 09:30 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 09:30 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 09:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 09:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 10:00 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 10:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 10:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 10:30 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 10:30 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 11:00 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 11:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 11:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 11:00 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 11:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 11:30 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 11:30 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 11:30 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 11:30 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 11:30 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 11:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 11:45 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 11:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 12:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 12:30 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 12:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 12:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 12:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 12:45 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 01:00 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 01:00 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 01:45 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 02:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 03:15 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 03:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 03:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 03:30 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 03:45 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 25 Jun 2017 04:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 04:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 04:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 04:45 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 07:00 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 07:00 PM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 07:00 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 07:00 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 07:00 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 08:00 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 25 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 08:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Kuching 25 Jun 2017 11:30 PM MYR 70.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 25 Jun 2017 11:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 25 Jun 2017 11:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 26 Jun 2017 03:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 26 Jun 2017 03:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 26 Jun 2017 04:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 26 Jun 2017 04:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 26 Jun 2017 04:30 AM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 26 Jun 2017 05:30 AM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 26 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 26 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 26 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 26 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 26 Jun 2017 07:45 AM MYR 50.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.