Perfect Your Journey

Grassland Singapore

Grassland Express is one of the most well known bus operators in Singapore. It is famous in providing express bus trips from Singapore to center and northern region in Malaysia.

Grassland Express offers many bus trips that depart from Singapore to Malaysia. Bus routes include bus from Singapore to Ipoh, Penang, Alor Setar, Sungai Petani, Bidor, Tapah, Gopeng, Kampar, Teluk Intan, Lumut and many more.

The pick up/drop off point in Singapore is at Golden Mile complex, which is only 5 minutes away from Nicoll Highway station (Circle/Yellow Line). In Kuala Lumpur the pick up/drop off point is located in Berjaya Times Square and TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) in Bandar Tun Razak.

Grassland Express buses are renowned with its comfortable seat and ample of leg room. Starting this year, all Grass Express buses will be equipped with WIFI and USB charging ports without extra charges. You can now use your mobile devices on a bus trip without running out of battery!

Besides, on board TV are available to keep you entertain throughout the journey. If you are tired and wish to take a nap, the buses are equipped with noise proof setup that minimize loud noises from the engine and traffic.

Book Grassland Express bus ticket now at easybook.com

Head Office

5001 Beach Road, #01-24/26 Golden Mile Complex, Singapore 199588
Tel: 62921166|62931166
Fax:

Blk 221 Boon Lay Place #02-128 Boon Lay Shopping Centre Singapore 640221.
Tel: 62621661
Fax:

101 Upper Cross St. #B1-69, People's Park Centre, Singapore 058357.
Tel: 65331166
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Complex 11:30 AM SGD 28.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Complex 03:00 PM SGD 28.00
Kuala Lumpur Imbi Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:00 AM SGD 25.00
Kuala Lumpur Imbi Singapore Golden Mile Complex 01:30 PM SGD 33.00
Kuala Lumpur Imbi Singapore Golden Mile Complex 03:30 PM SGD 33.00
Kuala Lumpur Imbi Singapore Golden Mile Complex 11:00 PM SGD 33.00
Malacca Malacca (Ta Chi House) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 02:30 PM SGD 23.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:00 AM SGD 41.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:45 PM SGD 33.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:30 PM SGD 41.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Genting Highlands First World Hotel 07:00 AM SGD 43.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Genting Highlands First World Hotel 09:45 PM SGD 43.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Alor Setar 07:00 PM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Alor Setar 09:00 PM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Sungai Petani 09:00 PM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 07:30 AM SGD 39.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 07:30 AM SGD 39.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 08:00 AM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:00 AM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 09:00 AM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 09:45 AM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 09:45 AM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 10:45 AM SGD 39.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 12:00 PM SGD 27.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 02:30 PM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:30 PM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 07:00 PM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Imbi 11:00 PM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:00 PM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Malacca Malacca (Ta Chi House) 07:30 AM SGD 36.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:45 AM SGD 34.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Butterworth 07:00 PM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Bukit Mertajam 09:00 PM SGD 64.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Butterworth 09:00 PM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Nibong Tebal 09:00 PM SGD 64.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Sungai Nibong 09:00 PM SGD 64.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bidor 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Chemor 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Jeram 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kampar 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kuala Kangsar 09:00 AM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Salak Baru 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Sungai Siput 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tanjung Malim 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tapah 09:00 AM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bidor 10:45 AM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Gopeng 10:45 AM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:45 AM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Jeram 10:45 AM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kampar 10:45 AM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tapah 10:45 AM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bidor 12:00 PM SGD 44.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Gopeng 12:00 PM SGD 44.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 12:00 PM SGD 44.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Jeram 12:00 PM SGD 44.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kampar 12:00 PM SGD 44.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tapah 12:00 PM SGD 44.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bagan Serai 09:00 PM SGD 64.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Parit Buntar 09:00 PM SGD 64.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak A. Tawar 09:15 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kampong Koh 09:15 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Pantai Remis 09:15 PM SGD 51.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Sitiawan 09:15 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Teluk Intan 09:15 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Terminal Lumut 09:15 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Batu Gajah 09:45 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Chenderong 09:45 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Langkap 09:45 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak M. Diawan 09:45 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tg. Tualang 09:45 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tronoh 09:45 PM SGD 48.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bidor 10:00 PM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Gopeng 10:00 PM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:00 PM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Jeram 10:00 PM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kampar 10:00 PM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tapah 10:00 PM SGD 56.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Thailand Hatyai 07:00 PM SGD 48.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.