Perfect Your Journey

Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd (Sungai Petani)

Easybook.com is proud to have launched Persada bus tickets in this largest online booking platform. Persada provides bus services from Kedah to all passengers to various destination points in Malaysia.


With its newly launched of bus tickets routes in Easybook.com, Persada will be offering a one way express bus services from Kota Sarang Semut, Guar Chempedak, Gurun and Sungai Petani to Pudu Sentral, Hentian Duta, Shah Alam, Klang, Nilai, Kajang and Putrajaya.


The bus tickets prices offered by Persada is also very fairly reasonable. So wait no longer and book your express bus tickets via Easybook.com and travel comfortably with Persada.

Kaunter 32

Terminal Bas Ukir Square, Jalan Kuala Ketil, 08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah.
Tel: 017-471 0196
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Negeri Sembilan Nilai 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Negeri Sembilan Nilai 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Negeri Sembilan Nilai 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Negeri Sembilan Nilai 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Negeri Sembilan Nilai 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 10:00 AM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 03:00 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Kajang 10:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Kajang 10:45 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Kajang 11:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Kajang 11:30 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Kajang 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM MYR 45.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.