Perfect Your Journey

Persada Travel and Tours (Parit Buntar)

With its newly launched of bus tickets routes in Easybook.com, Persada Travel & Tour will be offering express bus services from to and fro various states in Malaysia to Thailand. Some of the heaps of bus routes offered by Persada Travel & Tour includes bus from Penang, Taiping, Sungai Petani, Parit Buntar, Bukit Mertajam to and fro Thailand. There will be more bus trips from Persada Travel & Tour to be added in soon.

Head Office

No.186-N, Taman Pelangi, Simpang Tiga Keladi, 09000 Kulim, Kedah, Malaysia.
Tel: 012-4907336|04-4955399
Fax:

Perak

26, Medan Simpang, Taman Indah, 34700 Taiping, Perak.
Tel: 012-4907336|04-4955399
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Kedah Kulim Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Kulim Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Kulim Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:30 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Kulim Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Klang 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Klang 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Klang 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Klang 11:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Thailand Danok 06:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Thailand Hatyai 06:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Thailand Danok 09:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Thailand Hatyai 09:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Thailand Danok 01:15 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Thailand Hatyai 01:15 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:30 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:40 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:30 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:40 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 03:10 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:30 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:40 PM MYR 40.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Klang 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Klang 10:40 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:40 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Klang 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Klang 01:40 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:40 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Klang 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Klang 03:10 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 03:10 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Klang 11:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi - Shell Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Klang 11:40 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Nibong Tebal Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:40 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Danok 05:00 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 05:00 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Danok 05:15 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 05:15 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Thailand Danok 05:45 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Thailand Hatyai 05:45 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Bukit Mertajam Thailand Danok 06:00 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Bukit Mertajam Thailand Hatyai 06:00 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Danok 08:00 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 08:00 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Danok 08:15 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 08:15 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Thailand Danok 08:45 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Thailand Hatyai 08:45 AM MYR 40.00
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Danok 12:00 PM MYR 35.00
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 12:00 PM MYR 35.00
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Danok 12:15 PM MYR 35.00
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 12:15 PM MYR 35.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Thailand Danok 12:45 PM MYR 35.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Thailand Hatyai 12:45 PM MYR 35.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Alor Setar 03:30 PM MYR 28.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Sungai Petani 03:30 PM MYR 24.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Alor Setar 04:00 PM MYR 28.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Sungai Petani 04:00 PM MYR 24.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Kulim 09:45 PM MYR 22.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Alor Setar 10:00 PM MYR 28.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kedah Sungai Petani 10:00 PM MYR 24.00
Perak Parit Buntar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:00 AM MYR 35.00
Perak Parit Buntar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:00 PM MYR 35.00
Perak Parit Buntar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 03:30 PM MYR 35.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 05:30 PM MYR 35.00
Perak Parit Buntar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:59 PM MYR 35.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Penang Butterworth 03:30 PM MYR 20.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Penang Butterworth 04:00 PM MYR 20.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Penang Butterworth 09:45 PM MYR 20.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Penang Butterworth 10:00 PM MYR 20.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Perak Kamunting 09:45 PM MYR 16.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Perak Parit Buntar 09:45 PM MYR 18.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Klang 11:00 AM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:00 AM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Klang 02:00 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:00 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Klang 03:30 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 03:30 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Selangor Klang 05:30 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Ipoh Amanjaya Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 05:30 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Klang 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Perak Parit Buntar Thailand Danok 05:00 AM MYR 60.00
Perak Parit Buntar Thailand Hatyai 05:00 AM MYR 60.00
Thailand Hatyai Kedah Sungai Petani 12:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Danok Kedah Sungai Petani 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Hatyai Kedah Sungai Petani 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Danok Kedah Sungai Petani 04:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Bukit Mertajam 12:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 12:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 12:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 12:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Danok Penang Bukit Mertajam 01:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Danok Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 01:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Danok Penang Penang Komtar 01:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Danok Penang Sungai Nibong 01:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Bukit Mertajam 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Danok Penang Bukit Mertajam 04:00 PM MYR 45.00
Thailand Danok Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 04:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Danok Penang Penang Komtar 04:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Danok Penang Sungai Nibong 04:00 PM MYR 40.00
Thailand Hatyai Perak Parit Buntar 12:00 PM MYR 60.00
Thailand Danok Perak Parit Buntar 01:00 PM MYR 60.00
Thailand Hatyai Perak Parit Buntar 03:00 PM MYR 60.00
Thailand Danok Perak Parit Buntar 04:00 PM MYR 60.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.