Perfect Your Journey

Qistna Express

Operating for more then a decade, Qistna Express is one of the efficient bus service provider that have carved its bus routes within Peninsular Malaysia, Singapore and even Hatyai from just beginning with single routes from Taiping to KL during its start up days. Some of Qistna Express famous bus routes covers from Singapore, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Ipoh and Penang. Being affiliated to the Starmart Group, Qistna Express provides a spacious seating space where you can recline the seat and enjoy your ride comfortably while reaching to your selected destination. So, customers can now travel with the luxurious Qistna Express bus by just booking your express bus tickets online with Easibook.com. It indeed will save you all the convenience and time in going to the bus terminals the purchase the bus tickets.

Johor

Counter BT9, Paras 1, Terminal Pengangkutan Awam, Larkin, Johor Bahru
Tel: +607-2234144
Fax:

Buses Pickup Point

Counter 51A, Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru (Larkin)
Tel:
Fax:

Buses Pickup Point

Counter 9, Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru (Larkin)
Tel:
Fax:

Buses Pickup Point

Counter 59, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan, Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +6017-6665144
Fax:

Buses Pickup Point

Counter 15, Hentian Puduraya, Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +6012-7875144
Fax:

Buses Pickup Point

Lotus Star Holidays Sdn Bhd, No.2, Lorong Medan Tuanku 1, Abdul Rahman, 50100 Kuala Lumpur
Tel:
Fax:

Buses Pickup Point

Little India
Tel: +65 8138 2660
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:30 AM MYR 35.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 10:30 AM SGD 30.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:30 AM SGD 30.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Little India 10:30 AM SGD 30.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Genting Highlands First World Bus Terminal 11:45 PM MYR 53.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Sungai Petani 10:30 AM MYR 70.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Alor Setar 10:00 PM MYR 80.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Bukit Kayu Hitam 10:00 PM MYR 90.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Changlun 10:00 PM MYR 80.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Gua Gurun 10:00 PM MYR 80.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Jitra 10:00 PM MYR 80.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kedah Sungai Petani 10:00 PM MYR 70.00
Johor Johor Jaya KLIA or KLIA 2 KLIA 09:30 PM MYR 55.00
Johor Johor Jaya KLIA or KLIA 2 KLIA 2 09:30 PM MYR 55.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) KLIA or KLIA 2 KLIA 10:00 PM MYR 55.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) KLIA or KLIA 2 KLIA 2 10:00 PM MYR 55.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:30 AM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:30 AM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 12:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 03:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 04:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 05:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 06:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:45 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Jaya Malacca Melaka Sentral 08:30 AM MYR 23.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Malacca Melaka Sentral 09:00 AM MYR 23.00
Johor Johor Jaya Negeri Sembilan Seremban 08:30 AM MYR 31.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:00 AM MYR 31.00
Johor Johor Jaya Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:30 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:00 PM MYR 35.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Penang Butterworth 10:30 AM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Penang Butterworth 10:15 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Penang Sungai Nibong 10:15 PM MYR 65.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Ipoh 10:30 AM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Kamunting 10:30 AM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Taiping 10:30 AM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Bidor 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Chemor 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Kampar 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Kamunting 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Kuala Kangsar 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Taiping 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Jaya Perak Tapah 09:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Taiping 10:15 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Bidor 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Chemor 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Kampar 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Kamunting 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Kuala Kangsar 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Taiping 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perak Tapah 10:30 PM MYR 60.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perlis Kangar 10:00 PM MYR 90.00
Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) Perlis Kuala Perlis 10:00 PM MYR 90.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:30 AM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 08:30 AM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 08:30 AM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:30 AM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 10:30 AM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 10:30 AM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 12:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 12:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 12:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 02:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 02:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 02:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 04:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 04:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 04:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 06:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 06:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 06:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 08:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 08:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 08:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 10:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 10:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 10:30 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Johor Bahru (JB Larkin Term.) 11:59 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Skudai 11:59 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Johor Tampoi 11:59 PM MYR 34.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Kedah Sungai Petani 04:30 PM MYR 33.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Penang Butterworth 04:30 PM MYR 30.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Perak Taiping 04:30 PM MYR 28.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 08:30 AM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 08:30 AM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 10:30 AM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 12:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 12:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 04:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 04:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 06:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 06:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 08:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 08:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Golden Mile Complex 11:59 PM MYR 45.00
Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Singapore Little India 11:59 PM MYR 45.00
Singapore Little India Genting Highlands First World Hotel 11:45 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Genting Highlands First World Hotel 11:59 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Alor Setar 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Bukit Kayu Hitam 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Changlun 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Gua Gurun 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Gurun 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Jitra 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Sungai Petani 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Kedah Kulim 07:10 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Alor Setar 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Bukit Kayu Hitam 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Changlun 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Gua Gurun 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Gurun 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Jitra 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Sungai Petani 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kedah Kulim 07:25 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang (My Hotel) 08:30 AM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:30 AM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang (My Hotel) 08:45 AM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:45 AM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 12:30 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang (My Hotel) 12:30 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 12:30 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 12:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang (My Hotel) 12:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 12:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 02:30 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:30 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 02:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 04:30 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 04:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 07:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 07:45 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 08:00 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:00 PM SGD 18.00
Singapore Little India Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:45 PM SGD 20.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:59 PM SGD 20.00
Singapore Little India Penang Bukit Mertajam 07:10 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Penang Juru Toll 07:10 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Penang Nibong Tebal 07:10 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Bukit Mertajam 07:25 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Juru Toll 07:25 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Nibong Tebal 07:25 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Penang Butterworth 07:30 PM SGD 30.00
Singapore Little India Penang Sungai Nibong 07:30 PM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Butterworth 07:45 PM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Penang Sungai Nibong 07:45 PM SGD 30.00
Singapore Little India Perak Bagan Serai 07:10 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Perak Parit Buntar 07:10 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Little India Perak Bidor 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Little India Perak Chemor 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Little India Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Little India Perak Kampar 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Little India Perak Kamunting 07:20 PM SGD 29.00
Singapore Little India Perak Kuala Kangsar 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Little India Perak Simpang Taiping 07:20 PM SGD 29.00
Singapore Little India Perak Sungai Siput 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Little India Perak Taiping 07:20 PM SGD 29.00
Singapore Little India Perak Tapah 07:20 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bagan Serai 07:25 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Parit Buntar 07:25 PM SGD 35.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Bidor 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Chemor 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kampar 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kuala Kangsar 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Sungai Siput 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Tapah 07:40 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Kamunting 07:45 PM SGD 29.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Simpang Taiping 07:45 PM SGD 29.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perak Taiping 07:45 PM SGD 29.00
Singapore Little India Perlis Kangar 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Little India Perlis Kuala Perlis 07:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perlis Kangar 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Complex Perlis Kuala Perlis 07:15 PM SGD 40.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.