Perfect Your Journey

Freesia Sdn Bhd

Freesia Sdn Bhd is an express bus company based in Sarawak, Malaysia. It has been operating in the express bus industry for more than 10 years and it is one of the well-managed express bus companies popular at Borneo Island.

Freesia Sdn Bhd offers over 90 bus routes daily within Sarawak. It offers bus routes across Bintulu, Miri, Kuching, Sarikei and Sibu. The price range for the bus tickets from Bintulu to Miri is RM27 per ticket, Kuching (RM70 per ticket), Sarikei (RM38 per ticket) and Sibu (RM27 per ticket). Besides, the price range for the bus tickets departing from Miri to Sarikei is RM 60, Bintulu (RM27 per ticket), Kuching (RM90 per ticket), Sibu (RM50 per ticket).

Besides, Freesia Sdn Bhd also offers bus routes from Sarikei to Kuching, Bintulu, Miri and Sibu. The price ranges of the tickets are from RM 10 – RM 60. In addition, Freesia Sdn Bhd also offers bus service from Sibu to Miri, Kuching, Bintulu and Sarikei. The price ranges of the tickets are between RM 10 to RM 50.

Freesia Sdn Bhd buses are equipped with air-conditioning, comfortable seats and on-board TV. The buses from Freesia Sdn are in single deck with 44 seats. All of the drivers are well trained and professional to provide passengers the best and safest journey.

Book Freesia Sdn Bhd bus ticket now at Easybook.com

Head Office

Lot 832, Shang Garden, Pujut Road, 98000 Miri, Sarawak.
Tel: +6085 433 898|+6019 884 2681|+6013 836 2681
Fax: +6085 422 698

Miri
Tel: +6019 884 2681|+6013 836 2681
Fax:

Bintulu
Tel: +6019 889 1862
Fax:

Sibu
Tel: +6019 825 1862
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 03:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 03:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 04:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 04:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 04:30 AM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 05:30 AM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 07:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 07:45 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 07:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 07:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 07:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 08:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 09:00 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 09:00 AM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 09:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 09:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 09:00 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 09:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 09:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 09:30 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 09:30 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 09:30 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 09:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 09:45 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 10:00 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 10:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 10:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 10:30 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 10:30 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Bintulu 11:00 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Miri 11:00 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Sibu 11:00 AM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 11:00 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 11:00 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 11:30 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 11:30 AM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 11:30 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 11:30 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 11:30 AM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 11:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 11:45 AM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 11:45 AM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 12:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 12:30 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 12:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Bintulu 12:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Miri 12:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 12:45 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Kuching 01:00 PM MYR 70.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 01:00 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 01:00 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 01:45 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 02:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 03:15 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 03:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 03:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 03:30 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 03:45 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Miri 04:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 04:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 04:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Kuching 04:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 04:30 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 04:45 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sarikei Sarawak Kuching 06:00 PM MYR 40.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 07:00 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 07:00 PM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 07:00 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 07:00 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 07:00 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Sibu Sarawak Sarikei 08:00 PM MYR 10.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 08:30 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 08:30 PM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 08:30 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 08:30 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Bintulu 10:00 PM MYR 27.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Kuching 10:00 PM MYR 90.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sarikei 10:00 PM MYR 60.00
Sarawak Miri Sarawak Sibu 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Kuching 11:30 PM MYR 70.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sarikei 11:30 PM MYR 38.00
Sarawak Bintulu Sarawak Sibu 11:30 PM MYR 27.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.