Perfect Your Journey

Kulim First Travel

Kulim First Travel and Tour (M) Sdn Bhd is a Travel Operator authorized by the Ministry of Culture, Arts and Tourism Malaysia situated in Kulim, Kedah.. It is a considerable authority in inbound and outbound visits, ticketing and express bus services. Their Inbound trip division arranges local tour visits, Eco and Agro-tourism; to a wide variety of travelers.

Kulim First offers various bus routes in Singapore and Malaysia with more than 134 departure daily to over 26 routes. Famous routes from Kulim first includes bus from Kulim to Genting Highlands, Genting Highlands to Penang, Kedah to Genting Highlands, Pahang to Kedah, Goh Tong jaya to Penang, Penang to Genting Highlands and Perak to Genting Highlands.

Pick up and drop off points for Genting Highlands is at Mushroom Farm bus terminal, Gohtong Jaya or First World Hotel Bus Terminal. Besides, travelers can choose from various pick and drop off points at Penang such as Bukit Mertajam,Jawi Toll,ST Anne Bus Stop,Sungai Nibong- Petron Station and many more. For travelers that wish to travel from Perak to Penang, the pick up points at Perak is at Tanjung Malim.

Kulim First buses comes with single deck 30 seaters or single deck 44 seaters arrangement. Price ticket range from RM43 to RM48 depending on your journey distance and seasonal surcharge.

Book Kulim First bus ticket now at easybook.com

Kulim

11, Lorong Satu, Taman Kemuning, 09060 Kulim, Kedah.
Tel: +604-491 1888
Fax: +604-490 0418

Bukit Mertajam

No.12G & 14G, Lorong Usahaniaga 1, Taman Usahaniaga, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Penang.
Tel: +604-539 8899
Fax: +604-538 6688

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Kedah Kulim 01:30 PM MYR 48.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Bukit Mertajam 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Jawi Toll 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Jelutong - Shell 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Juru Rehat 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Kampung Baru Bus Stop 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Machang Bubok (Wonderful Bus Stop) 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang PEN - Prangin Mall 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang St Anne Bus Stop 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Sungai Nibong - Petron 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal Penang Tambun Toll 01:30 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kulim Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 07:30 AM MYR 48.00
Kedah Kulim Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:00 PM MYR 48.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Kedah Kulim 02:00 PM MYR 48.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Bukit Mertajam 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Jawi Toll 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Jelutong - Shell 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Juru Rehat 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Kampung Baru Bus Stop 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Machang Bubok (Wonderful Bus Stop) 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang PEN - Prangin Mall 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang St Anne Bus Stop 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Sungai Nibong - Petron 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Pahang Gohtong Jaya Penang Tambun Toll 02:00 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Machang Bubok (Wonderful Bus Stop) Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 07:45 AM MYR 45.00
Penang PEN - Prangin Mall Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 07:45 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Jelutong - Shell Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 07:50 AM MYR 45.00
Penang St Anne Bus Stop Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 07:55 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Sungai Nibong - Petron Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 07:55 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Bukit Mertajam Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 08:00 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Kampung Baru Bus Stop Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 08:00 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 08:30 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Juru Rehat Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 08:40 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Tambun Toll Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 08:45 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi Toll Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 09:00 AM MYR 45.00
Penang Machang Bubok (Wonderful Bus Stop) Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:15 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Bukit Mertajam Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Kampung Baru Bus Stop Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang PEN - Prangin Mall Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang St Anne Bus Stop Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:30 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jelutong - Shell Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:35 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Sungai Nibong - Petron Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 10:40 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 11:00 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Juru Rehat Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 11:10 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Tambun Toll Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 11:15 PM MYR 45.00
Penang Jawi Toll Genting Highlands Awana Bus Terminal 11:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Kedah Kulim 02:30 PM MYR 48.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Bukit Mertajam 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Chai Leng Park - Caltex 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Jawi Toll 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Jelutong - Shell 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Juru Rehat 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Kampung Baru Bus Stop 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Machang Bubok (Wonderful Bus Stop) 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang PEN - Prangin Mall 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang St Anne Bus Stop 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Sungai Nibong - Petron 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
Perak Tanjung Malim Penang Tambun Toll 02:30 PM MYR 45.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.