Perfect Your Journey

Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd (Sungai Petani)

Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd is one of the famous bus operator that provide express bus services from Kedah to various locations within Peninsular Malaysia. It is well known in the northern region of Peninsular Malaysia and is based in Sungai Petani, Kedah.

Persada Travel and Tours specializes in routes depart from Kedah to Kuala Lumpur, Selangor and Negeri Sembilan. The pick-up points in Kedah include Alor Setar, Gua Chempedak, Gurun, Kota Sarang Semut, and Sungai Petani. The drop-off points include Hentian Duta, Kajang, Klang, Nilai, Putrajaya Sentral, Shah Alam Terminal and Terminal Bersepadu Selatan.

The price range of the bus ticket from Kedah to Kuala Lumpur is in between RM40 to RM 45 while the price range of the bus ticket for buses which depart from Kedah to Negeri Sembilan is in between RM 50 to RM 52. Meanwhile, the price range of the bus ticket from Kedah to Selangor is in between RM 45 to RM 52.

Persada Travel and Tours takes pride in the quality of their buses and customer service. The buses offer by them are in single deck with 30 seats with sufficient leg rooms and comfortable seats. In addition, all of their buses are equipped with air-conditioning and Persada Travel and Tours offers friendly service to all of their passengers.

Book Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd bus ticket now at easybook.com

Kaunter 32

Terminal Bas Ukir Square, Jalan Kuala Ketil, 08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah.
Tel: 017-471 0196
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 23 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 23 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 23 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 23 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 23 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 23 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Negeri Sembilan Nilai 21 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Negeri Sembilan Nilai 21 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Negeri Sembilan Nilai 21 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Negeri Sembilan Nilai 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Negeri Sembilan Nilai 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Negeri Sembilan Nilai 22 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Negeri Sembilan Nilai 22 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Negeri Sembilan Nilai 22 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Negeri Sembilan Nilai 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Negeri Sembilan Nilai 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Kajang 21 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 21 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Kajang 21 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 21 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Kajang 21 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 21 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Kajang 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Kajang 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 21 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Kajang 22 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 22 Jul 2017 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Kajang 22 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 22 Jul 2017 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Kajang 22 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 22 Jul 2017 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Kajang 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Kajang 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 22 Jul 2017 11:59 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 23 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 23 Jul 2017 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 23 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 23 Jul 2017 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 23 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 23 Jul 2017 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.