Perfect Your Journey

Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd (Sungai Petani)

Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd is one of the famous bus operator that provide express bus services from Kedah to various locations within Peninsular Malaysia. It is well known in the northern region of Peninsular Malaysia and is based in Sungai Petani, Kedah.

Persada Travel and Tours specializes in routes depart from Kedah to Kuala Lumpur, Selangor and Negeri Sembilan. The pick-up points in Kedah include Alor Setar, Gua Chempedak, Gurun, Kota Sarang Semut, and Sungai Petani. The drop-off points include Hentian Duta, Kajang, Klang, Nilai, Putrajaya Sentral, Shah Alam Terminal and Terminal Bersepadu Selatan.

The price range of the bus ticket from Kedah to Kuala Lumpur is in between RM40 to RM 45 while the price range of the bus ticket for buses which depart from Kedah to Negeri Sembilan is in between RM 50 to RM 52. Meanwhile, the price range of the bus ticket from Kedah to Selangor is in between RM 45 to RM 52.

Persada Travel and Tours takes pride in the quality of their buses and customer service. The buses offer by them are in single deck with 30 seats with sufficient leg rooms and comfortable seats. In addition, all of their buses are equipped with air-conditioning and Persada Travel and Tours offers friendly service to all of their passengers.

Book Persada Travel and Tours Sdn Bhd bus ticket now at easybook.com

Kaunter 32

Terminal Bas Ukir Square, Jalan Kuala Ketil, 08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah.
Tel: 017-471 0196
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:15 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 08:45 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 09:15 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 09:30 AM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:00 AM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 01:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 02:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 03:00 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:45 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:00 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:15 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Gurun Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:30 PM MYR 44.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 11:59 PM MYR 40.00
Kedah Alor Setar Negeri Sembilan Nilai 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Negeri Sembilan Nilai 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Negeri Sembilan Nilai 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Negeri Sembilan Nilai 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Negeri Sembilan Nilai 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 08:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 08:45 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:15 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:30 AM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 10:00 AM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:00 AM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:15 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 03:00 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 03:00 PM MYR 45.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Klang 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Kajang 10:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Alor Setar Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Klang 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Kajang 10:45 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Kota Sarang Semut Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:45 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Klang 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:00 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Kajang 11:15 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Guar Chempedak Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:15 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Kajang 11:30 PM MYR 49.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Klang 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:30 PM MYR 52.00
Kedah Gurun Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:30 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Kajang 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Klang 11:59 PM MYR 47.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:59 PM MYR 50.00
Kedah Sungai Petani Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM MYR 45.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.