Perfect Your Journey

Konsortium (Singapore)

Konsortium Singapore is a well-established travel agency in Singapore. As a member of National Association of Travel Agents Singapore (NATAS) and Express Bus Agencies Association (EBAA)'s umbrella, Konsortium Singapore is listed as one of the most trust-worthy coach operators in Singapore. It offers more than 100 routes daily departures across Peninsular of Malaysia and Singapore. Besides express bus services, Konsortium also offers tour packages and charter coach services to public.

Konsortium Singapore offers express bus routes from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore, Genting highlands to Singapore, Singapore to Perak, Singapore to Malacca, Singapore to Penang, Singapore to Cameron Highlands and many more.

It has over 100 routes daily departs from Singapore to various cities in Malaysia such as Teluk Intan Perak, Kampong Koh Perak, Pantai Remis Perak, Swiss Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Genting highlands, Butterworth Penang, TBS Kuala Lumpur and many more. All of these bus routes are popular among Malaysian and Singaporean.

The buses operate by Konsortium are mainly 27 seaters single deck. In addition, they also offer express buses in double deck. It has good reputation as one of the most reliable coach companies. Konsortium Singapore also takes pride in the quality of coaches that they provide. The coaches come with air conditioning and comfort seats. In addition, the drivers are well trained and professional for the safety of the passengers.

Book Konsortium Singapore bus ticket now at easybook.com

Golden Mile Tower-HQ

6001 Beach Road #01-52B Golden Mile Tower Singapore 199589; Opening Hours: 7.30am - 10.30pm (Daily)
Tel: +65 6392 3911|
Fax: +65 6392 1850

Boon Lay Branch

Blk 221 #01-104 Boon Lay Shopping Centre Singapore 640221; Opening Hours: 8am - 10pm (Daily)
Tel: +65 6262 6411
Fax: +65 6262 6011

Northpoint Branch

Northpoint, 930 Yishun Ave 2 #03-K2-4, Singapore 769098; Opening Hours: 11am - 10pm (Daily)
Tel: +65 6755 7311
Fax: +65 6755 0611

Corporate and Incentive Tours


Tel: +65 6292 4211
Fax: +65 6392 1643

Wholesales Department


Tel: +65 6292 4211
Fax: +65 6392 1643

Feedback / Comments

 
Tel: +65 6590 4523 (Mr. Robin Tay)|+65 6319 0312 (Ms. Felicia Tham)
Fax:

Bus Schedule

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Depart Time Currency Price
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 40.00
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 40.00
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 40.00
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 40.00
Cameron Highlands Brinchang Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 44.00
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 44.00
Cameron Highlands De La Ferns Cameron Highlands Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 44.00
Cameron Highlands Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 44.00
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 44.00
Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 44.00
Cameron Highlands Brinchang Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 49.00
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 49.00
Cameron Highlands De La Ferns Cameron Highlands Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 49.00
Cameron Highlands Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 49.00
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 49.00
Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 49.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Sun Plaza 21 Jul 2017 02:00 PM SGD 32.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Yishun 21 Jul 2017 02:00 PM SGD 32.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 12:30 PM SGD 32.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Sun Plaza 22 Jul 2017 12:30 PM SGD 32.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Sun Plaza 22 Jul 2017 02:00 PM SGD 32.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Yishun 22 Jul 2017 02:00 PM SGD 32.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 23 Jul 2017 12:30 PM SGD 37.00
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Singapore Sun Plaza 23 Jul 2017 12:30 PM SGD 37.00
Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:45 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 03:15 PM SGD 29.00
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca The Pines Melaka Singapore Boon Lay 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca The Pines Melaka Singapore Golden Mile Tower 21 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 24.00
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca The Pines Melaka Singapore Boon Lay 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Malacca The Pines Melaka Singapore Golden Mile Tower 22 Jul 2017 02:30 PM SGD 32.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Brinchang 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 50.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 50.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands De La Ferns Cameron Highlands 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 50.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 50.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 50.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 50.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Brinchang 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 45.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 45.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands De La Ferns Cameron Highlands 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 45.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 45.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 45.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 45.00
Singapore Yishun Genting Highlands First World Hotel 21 Jul 2017 09:15 PM SGD 38.00
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands First World Hotel 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 38.00
Singapore Boon Lay Genting Highlands First World Hotel 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 38.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Genting Highlands First World Hotel 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 38.00
Singapore Yishun Genting Highlands First World Hotel 22 Jul 2017 06:15 AM SGD 38.00
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands First World Hotel 22 Jul 2017 06:30 AM SGD 38.00
Singapore Boon Lay Genting Highlands First World Hotel 22 Jul 2017 07:15 AM SGD 38.00
Singapore Yishun Genting Highlands First World Hotel 22 Jul 2017 09:15 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands First World Hotel 22 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Genting Highlands First World Hotel 22 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Yishun Genting Highlands First World Hotel 23 Jul 2017 06:15 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands First World Hotel 23 Jul 2017 06:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Genting Highlands First World Hotel 23 Jul 2017 07:15 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Alor Setar 21 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Changlun 21 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Gurun 21 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Sungai Petani 21 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Alor Setar 22 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Changlun 22 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Gurun 22 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Sungai Petani 22 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa 22 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 09:00 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 22 Jul 2017 09:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa 23 Jul 2017 08:00 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Sunway Clio Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Sunway Lagoon Resort & Spa 23 Jul 2017 08:45 AM SGD 30.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Equatorial Hotel 21 Jul 2017 07:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 21 Jul 2017 07:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Melaka Sentral 21 Jul 2017 07:30 PM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Equatorial Hotel 22 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 22 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) 22 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) 22 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Melaka Sentral 22 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 23.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca The Pines Melaka 22 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Equatorial Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Melaka Sentral 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 23.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca The Pines Melaka 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Equatorial Hotel 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Melaka Sentral 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 23.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca The Pines Melaka 22 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Equatorial Hotel 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Mahkota Hotel 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Melaka Sentral 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 23.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca The Pines Melaka 23 Jul 2017 07:45 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Equatorial Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Mahkota Hotel 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Melaka Sentral 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 23.00
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca The Pines Melaka 23 Jul 2017 08:30 AM SGD 25.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Butterworth 21 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 38.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Butterworth 22 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 38.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Bidor 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Chemor 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Gopeng 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kampar 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kamunting 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kuala Kangsar 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Simpang Taiping 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Sungai Siput 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Tapah 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Bidor 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Chemor 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Gopeng 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kampar 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kamunting 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kuala Kangsar 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Simpang Taiping 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Sungai Siput 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 36.00
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Tapah 21 Jul 2017 10:00 PM SGD 33.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Terengganu Merang Jetty 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 70.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Terengganu Shahbandar Jetty 21 Jul 2017 09:30 PM SGD 70.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Thailand Hatyai 21 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Thailand Hatyai 22 Jul 2017 08:00 PM SGD 40.00
Terengganu Merang Jetty Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 10:00 AM SGD 70.00
Terengganu Shahbandar Jetty Singapore Golden Mile Tower 23 Jul 2017 11:00 AM SGD 70.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). **** Bus pictures are for reference only.