Loading...
× Use code TRAVELBUS for 28% off* bus tickets when you book on our mobile app! T&C apply
IMPORTANT NOTE:
Please ensure that you have a valid travel document from the authorities before you book. Passengers who fail to present a valid travel document would be denied from boarding. Please refer to Indonesia government policy for more detail (click here).

Bali, Indonesia to Malang, Indonesia Bus Schedule & Fare

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration Departure Day Fare Start From
Malang Indah Trans 16:30:00 17:30:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 130,000.00
Queen Travel Banyuwangi 06:00:00 21:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 150,000.00
Malang Indah 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 160,000.00
PT. Santoso Bangkit Jaya 19:00:00 19:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 175,000.00
Midas Arjosari 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 180,000.00
P.O Midas Nusantara 15:00:00 15:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 180,000.00
PO. SETIAWAN (DENPASAR) 14:30:00 16:30:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 180,000.00
OGJ Tour & Travel 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Farel Trans 15:00:00 15:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Family Travel 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Anin Jaya Trans 18:00:00 21:30:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Bali Rahayu 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Orin Travel & Car Rental 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
desi tour & travel 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed IDR 210,000.00
Failila Tour & Travel 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Listi Trans 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Rizki 88 Travel 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Safa Trans 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Sazyy Trans 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Yesi Trans 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Fena Tour & Travel 18:00:00 22:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 210,000.00
Bagus Transport 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 220,000.00
Mtrans 12:30:00 16:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 220,000.00
Travel Jawa Bali 15:00:00 19:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 230,000.00
Arjuna Travel 09:00:00 10:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 230,000.00
Difa Trans 18:00:00 21:30:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 230,000.00
Bus Purnayasa Transport 15:00:00 19:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 230,000.00
putra petir travel 16:00:00 16:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 235,000.00
Restu Mulya (Malang) 13:30:00 13:30:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 240,000.00
PO Gunung Harta 15:00:00 19:30:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed IDR 250,000.00
Jawa Indah (Denpasar) 16:00:00 16:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 250,000.00
Titian Mas 17:00:00 18:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed IDR 300,000.00
44 Transport 17:00:00 17:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 350,000.00
Namaste Bali 18:00:00 18:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 350,000.00
MG tour & travel 20:00:00 20:00:00 - Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat IDR 400,000.00
* Only 0.01% trips slightly higher than counter price. ** Only applicable for transactions without the use of discount code and trips offered by certain companies. *** For certain trips only, discount already reflected in the ticket price itself (i.e. lower price than bus counters). * Bus pictures are for reference only. * Trip durations are estimated time only.